Kevin McCullar Jr.
G

Kevin McCullar Jr.

NYK active

Kevin McCullar Jr. is a G for the NYK (NBA). Currently active. Kevin is tracked by PlayCaller's fantasy Basketball AI for lineup and waiver decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kevin McCullar Jr. playing tonight?
As of July 28, 2026, no injury designation has been reported for Kevin McCullar Jr.. He is expected to be available tonight.
Should I start Kevin McCullar Jr. in fantasy basketball tonight?
NBA is in the offseason, so there's no start/sit decision to make for Kevin McCullar Jr. right now. Check back once the regular season begins.
What is Kevin McCullar Jr.'s injury status?
As of July 28, 2026, no injury designation has been reported for Kevin McCullar Jr.. He is listed as active.
How has Kevin McCullar Jr. been performing recently?
Kevin McCullar Jr. has no recent game activity — NBA is currently in the offseason. Recent stat lines return once the season starts.
Is Kevin McCullar Jr. worth a waiver claim?
Waiver wire activity is inactive during the NBA offseason, so Kevin McCullar Jr. has no current add/drop recommendation.
Recent Performance

Offseason Outlook

  • NBA is currently in the offseason. Check back when the season resumes for performance data and start/sit recommendations.
Confidence
21%
Fade
Heat: Cold

Kevin McCullar Jr. has cooled off a bit recently.

Compare & Matchups
Kevin McCullar Jr. vs Alex Len →Kevin McCullar Jr. vs Allan Houston →Kevin McCullar Jr. vs Allonzo Trier →
The Daily Briefing
✓ You're in.

Get AI lineup recommendations for Kevin McCullar Jr. and your full roster.

Start Free 7-Day Trial

No credit card. Cancel in under 10 seconds.