Gage Workman
3B

Gage Workman

Detroit Tigers active

Gage Workman is a 3B for the Detroit Tigers (MLB). Currently active. Gage is tracked by PlayCaller's fantasy Baseball AI for lineup and waiver decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Gage Workman playing this week?
As of June 29, 2026, no injury designation has been reported for Gage Workman. He is expected to be available this week.
Should I start Gage Workman in fantasy baseball this week?
Start/sit decisions for Gage Workman depend on current injury status, matchup, and recent usage. See PlayCaller's live analysis above for the most current recommendation.
What is Gage Workman's injury status?
As of June 29, 2026, no injury designation has been reported for Gage Workman. He is listed as active.
How has Gage Workman been performing recently?
Recent stat lines for Gage Workman update as games complete during the active season. Check the stats section above for the latest data.
Is Gage Workman worth a waiver claim?
Gage Workman's waiver value depends on roster needs, current injury status, and remaining schedule. See PlayCaller's waiver wire section for a current add/drop recommendation.
Recent Performance

  Stats update during the season. Get AI-powered recommendations below.

Recent Form
9.7 FP/G · — AVG · 0 HR · 0 RBI · 0 R · 0 SB (last 3 games)
Real underlying stats — not a predictive score. MLB batter confidence has no validated model (see CLAUDE.md).

Gage Workman looks to be finding another gear. Last 3 games avg 9.7 fantasy pts vs season avg 9.7.

The Daily Briefing
✓ You're in.

Get AI lineup recommendations for Gage Workman and your full roster.

Start Free 7-Day Trial

No credit card. Cancel in under 10 seconds.